Loose Riders · Handschoenen

“Loose Rider & Naos” Gloves

€ 35,00

  • Gratis verzending vanaf €100
  • Gratis ophalen in Reuver
  • Eigen werkplaats voor onderhoud & afstelling
  • iDEAL, PayPal, creditcard, Bancontact

Description

Loose Riders Naos Technical Gloves

The Naos Technical Gloves are designed for serious mountain bikers who demand durability, grip, and precise control on every ride. Featuring a second-skin fit, these gloves provide a snug and natural feel while reducing friction, helping prevent blisters and hand fatigue during long days on the trail.

A flexible Velcro wrist strap keeps the gloves securely in place, even during aggressive riding. Reinforced palm zones improve durability in high-wear areas, while silicone grip pads on the index finger provide extra control when braking.

With touchscreen-compatible fabric on the thumb and index finger, you can easily use your phone, record your rides, or check navigation without removing your gloves.

Features

  • Second-skin fit for a natural hand feel
  • Reduces friction and helps prevent hand fatigue
  • Flexible Velcro wrist strap for a secure fit
  • Reinforced palm areas for increased durability
  • Silicone grip pad on index finger for improved braking control
  • Touchscreen-compatible thumb and index finger
  • Designed for aggressive MTB riding

Specifications

FeatureDetails
Product TypeMTB Gloves
FitSecond Skin / Form Fitting
ClosureVelcro Wrist Strap
Palm ProtectionReinforced High-Wear Zones
GripSilicone Index Finger Pad
Touchscreen CompatibleYes

Size Guide

Measurement (cm)SMLXL
Back Length2121.52222.5
Back Width9.29.61010.4
Palm Length21.52222.523
Palm Width8.99.39.710.1
Thumb Width3.23.43.63.8
Thumb Length1212.51313.5

How to Measure

Back Length:
Measure from the base of your wrist (where the hand starts) to the tip of your middle finger across the back of your hand.

Back Width:
Measure across the widest part of the back of your hand, excluding the thumb.

Palm Length:
Measure from the wrist crease to the base of your middle finger along the palm side.

Palm Width:
Wrap the measuring tape around the widest part of your palm, just below the knuckles (excluding the thumb).

Thumb Width:
Measure across the widest part of your thumb.

Thumb Length:
Measure from the base of your thumb where it meets the palm to the tip.

Maat

S, M, L, XL

Merk

Loose Riders

Naos Optics

Eigen werkplaats

Onderhoud, afstelling en reparatie door onze eigen werkplaats in Reuver.

Persoonlijk advies

Vragen over maat of setup? Kom langs in de winkel of stuur ons een bericht.

Ophalen of verzenden

Gratis ophalen in Reuver, of thuisbezorgd. Verzending gratis vanaf €100.

Winkelwagen
0