✓ Gratis verzending vanaf €100 (NL)
✓ +31-(0)861538093
✓ info@liveyoursports.nl

Kona PROCESS X CR

 6.299,00

 

-Beschrijving-

For the rider looking to go big on terrain but not break the bank, the Process X CR is a perfect choice. A carbon frame is laced with a durable, but practical build to ensure your money goes where it matters. The 170mm of ultra-squishy travel makes quick work of those features you’ve been eyeing up. And don’t be fooled by the numbers, this bike may go big on the descents, but it is built to ensure you make it to the top with plenty of gas left in the tank.

“I’ve had an absolute blast on this rig. For me, the Process X epitomizes what I enjoy in a bike. It can pedal when the going gets tough, it can play with the best of them, and boy, it can hold its own in a drag race.” -Spoke Magazine

-Specs-

FRAME MATERIALKona Carbon 162mm Travel
SIZESS, M, L, XL
REAR SHOCKFox Float X Performance Elite Trunnion
FORKFox 38 Performance Grip Damper 170mm
CRANKARMSShimano SLX
CHAINRINGS32t
B/BShimano PF92
PEDALSn/a
CHAINShimano Deore 12spd
CASSETTEShimano SLX 10-51t 12spd
CHAINGUIDEn/a
F/Dn/a
R/DShimano SLX 12spd
SHIFTERSShimano XT 12spd
BRAKE CALIPERSShimano Deore
FRONT BRAKE ROTORShimano RT66 203mm
REAR BRAKE ROTORShimano RT66 203mm
BRAKE LEVERSShimano Deore
HEADSETFSA Orbit 1.5 EP ZS
HANDLEBARKona XC/BC 35
STEMKona XC/BC 35
SEATPOSTTranzX Dropper +RAD Internal w/ Shimano Lever 31.6mm
SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
GRIPSKona Key Grip
SADDLEWTB Volt
FRONT HUBDT Swiss 370 110x15mm
REAR HUBDT Swiss 370 148x12mm
SPOKESStainless Black 14g
RIMSWTB KOM Trail i30 TCS
FRONT TIREMaxxis Assegai EXO+ TR 3C 29×2.5″ WT
REAR TIREMaxxis Minion DHR II EXO+ TR 3C 29×2.4″ WT (27.5×2.4″ WT size S)
PAINT COLORGloss Metallic Dusty Rose w/ Chocolate & Bronze Decals
All specifications are subject to change without notice

-Geometry-

 –SIZESMLXL
1ST LENGTH380380420450
2TT LENGTH569594623662
3REACH440465490525
4STACK615615625635
5STANDOVER690700710720
6HT ANGLE63.563.563.563.5
7HT LENGTH9494105116
8ST ANGLE78.278.27877.9
9CS LENGTH435 (450)435 (450)435 (450)435 (450)
10BB DROP20303030
11BB HEIGHT345345345345
12WHEELBASE1213 (1228)1238 (1253)1268 (1283)1308 (1323)
13FRONT CENTER779804834874
14FORK LENGTH581581581581
15FORK OFFSET44444444

-Sizing-

HEIGHT/INCHESHEIGHT/METRICINSEAM/INCHESINSEAM/METRICMTB/XC TRAIL/FATALL MOUNTAIN/ENDUROSPLICE
4’10”-5’1″147-155cm24”-27”61-69cmXSXSSmall
5’0″-5’3″152-160cm26″-29″66-74cmSmallSmallSmall
5’2″-5’7″157-170cm27″-30″69-76cmSmall, MediumSmall, MediumSmall, Medium
5’6″-5’10”168-178cm29″-31″74-79cmMediumMediumMedium
5’9″-6’0″175-183cm30″-33″76-84cmMedium, LargeMedium, LargeMedium, Large
5’11”-6’2″180-188cm32″-35″81-89cmLarge, XLLarge, XLLarge, XL
6’1″-6’5″185-196cm33″-36″84-91cmLarge, XLLarge, XLLarge, XL
SKU N/A Categorieën , , ,
Kona PROCESS X CR

 6.299,00

Gerelateerde producten
Winkelwagen